NORA-MX REVS UP FOR ITS 2020 DOUBLE-HEADER

Rounds four and five of the Nora-MX 2020 Championship take place at Champs Parc, Brakehill Farm, Kettering, Northants this Saturday the 12th and Sunday the 13th of September.

On the back of double points at Grittenham, this weekend’s meeting marks another first for Nora-MX in 2020, in that it is the only double-header of the series. However, as has often been the way in this ‘unusual’ year, there are again some late changes.

Due to time restrictions, the originally planned six-race-per-class has been reduced to five races over the two days. The club will run practice on Saturday, followed by two races per class and then a short practice on Sunday, with three races per class.

Riders’ briefing normally takes place at 8.30am, practice underway by 9am.

ON-LINE ENTRIES CLOSE AT 1PM THIS THURSDAY, THE 10TH OF SEPTEMBER.

TELEPHONE ENTRIES - AFTER THIS DATE - ACCEPTED AT THE DISCRETION OF THE CLUB SECRETARY BY CALLING GEMMA ON 07887 737888.

Riders are reminded that on-line entries ONLY are accepted via the ACU – ENTER HERE. Day licences will also need to be pre-purchased.

Robbie Wood leads the ultra-competitive ACU British Clubman class as Nora-MX heads into rounds four and five

NORA-MX 2020 CHAMPIONSHIP POSITIONS AFTER THREE ROUNDS (top three per class);

Pro ATV's Only Championship

1. Harry Walker 388, 2. Carl Bunce 336, 3. Simon Hammersley 332

ProAm AJ Wilcock Diamond Championship

1. Jack Naylor 409, 2. Lewis Rowles 387, 3. Jamie Clarke 329

ACU British Clubman/Elite Quadbikes R Us British Championship

1. Robbie Wood 407, 2. Alfie Walker 405, 3. Danny Smith 357

Clubman Elite KIK Championship

1. Alfie Walker 414, 2. Robbie Wood 407, 3. Danny Smith 366

Clubman Quad Bikes R Us Championship

1. Joe Pryke 405, 2. Bradley Watson 351, 3. Daniel Scott Evans 340

ACU British Masters (BoA) British Championship

1. Ed Davies 440, 2. Chris Keitch 369, 3. Darren Bridge 321

Master A Barretts of Aspry (BoA) Championship

1. Ed Davies 440, 2. Chris Keitch 369, 3. Darren Bridge 321

Masters B NM Flooring Championship

1. Matthew Kirk 373, 2. John Hall 371, 3. Richard Clark 354

ACU British 250cc Arrow Self Drive British Championship

1. Chad Beevers 4342. Luke Berlyn 405, 3. Josh McKnight 389

250 Air Cooled ED Racing Championship

1. Ross Dillon 405, 2. Andrew Black 368, 3. Arthur McDonald 336

Inters MX Academy Championship

1. Tom Bainbridge 431, 2. Catrin Davies 386, 3. Georgia Lent 349

ACU British Ladies K ATV Championship

1. Catrin Davies 431, 2. Georgia Lent 400, 3. Nicole Lowry 346

Novice Brake House Championship

1. Myles Mott 417, 2. James Lees 363, 3. Keaton Danter 335

ACU British 100cc Lamo British Championship

1. Frank Marston 440, 2. Ellie Stott 369, 3. Jay Sam 346

100cc Auto Richard Clark Championship

1. Jay Sam 414, 2. Seth Balaam 377, 3. Finnley Bedding 356

100cc Open/Geared Brake House Championship

1. Frank Marston 440, 2. Ellie Stott 381, 3. Amelia Talent 333

50cc Auto Stumpy DJ Championship

1. Harriett Mewse 437, 2. Beatrix Drinkwater 410, 3. Jackson Marriott 379

For further information or assistance call the Nora-MX club secretary on 07887 737888, or email office@nora-mx.co.uk

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Search By Tags
Follow Us
  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
pro365.png
  • Facebook Metallic

Follow us

Facebook

Become a Fan

office@Nora-Mx.co.uk

Henley-On-Thames, Berkshire. RG9 9JP

www.nora-mx.co.uk