NORA-MX CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 – ROUND 1 OVERALL RESULTS

July 22, 2020

Nora-MX Championship Round 1, 19th July 2020, Grittenham, Wiltshire

Image: John Cook

 

The overall results for the opening round of the 2020 Nora-MX Championship are now available to view on Speedhive. The top six for each class are as below.

 

Pro

1. Harry Walker 120, 2. Tom Day 105, 3. James Bevan 101, 4. George Day 98, 5. Callum Bates 94, 6. Jamie Morgan 90.

 

ProAm

1. Kevin Meenagh 114, 2. Ayrton Knowles 109, 3. Lewis Rowles 103, 4. Jack Naylor 87, 5. Jamie Clark 82, 6. Marcus Sprason 81.

 

Clubman Elite

1. Sam Norris 112, 2. Robbie Wood 105, 3. Ryan Hickman 91, 4. Alfie Walker 90, 5. Harry Grant 88, 6. Laurence Stopps 80.

 

Clubman

1. Joe Pryke 115, 2. Tom Miller 108, 3. Bradley Watson 101, 4. Cameron Wildman 92, 5. Luke Brown 89, 6. Gary Griffin 88.

 

Intermediates

1. Tom Bainbridge 120, 2. Catrin Davies 101, 3. Georgia Lent 99, 4. Bradley Goddard 99, 5. Lewis Painter 93, 6. Harry Walker #169 92.

 

Ladies

1. Catrin Davies 117, 2. Georgia Lent 112, 3. Shanice Mott 101, 4. Sally Donald 93, 5. Nicole Lowry 72, 6. Gemma Mills 33.

 

Novice

1. Myles Mott 115, 2. Will Mead 110, 3. Zack Hull 107, 4. Kieran Johnson 98, 5. James Lees 93, 6. Keaton Danter 91.

 

Masters A

1. Ed Davies 120, 2. Johnathan McKnight 111, 3. Paul McConway 103, 4. Chris Keitch 97, 5. Darren Bridge 94, 6. Christopher Tite 87.

 

Masters B

1. Richard Clark 114, 2. John Hall 101, 3. Mark Moseley 101, 4. Matthew Kirk 89, 5. Ray Walker 87, 6. Christoher Gyles 82.

 

250 Open

1. Luke Berlyn 117, 2. Chad Beevers 114, 3. Josh McKnight 105, 4. Lewis Humphris 99, 5. Alfie North 90, 6. Aled Davie3s 86.

 

250 Air-Cooled

1. Stephan Bakkenes 115, 2. Ross Dillon 112, 3. Delano Eijk 109, 4. Andrew Black 99, 5. Charlie Wheatley 90, 6. Arthur McDonald 84.

 

100 Geared

1. Frank Marston 120, 2. Louie Holt 111, 3. Brodie North 105, 4. Ellie Stott 93, 5. Amelia Talent 87, 6. Alix Edmed Kellaway 64.

 

100 Auto

1. Jay Sames 117, 2. Ella Robe 103, 3. Seth Balaam 97, 4. Peggy Hammersley 93, 5. Izzy Lloyd 93, 6. Finnley Bedding 72.

 

50cc

1. Harriett Mewse 117, 2. Beatrix Drinkwater 114, 3. Jackson Marriott 105, 4. Shay McKenna 99.

 

Go to Speedhive to check out the full results - https://speedhive.mylaps.com/Events/1783095

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Final Instructions - Grittenham Rd3

August 10, 2020

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts

March 17, 2020

Please reload

Search By Tags
Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
pro365.png
  • Facebook Metallic

Follow us

Facebook

Become a Fan

office@Nora-Mx.co.uk

Henley-On-Thames, Berkshire. RG9 9JP

www.nora-mx.co.uk